Competition Winners

 


Congratulations to our lucky competition winners! 
Check below to see if you’ve been successful.

 

 

Social Media Competitions 2018

 

NMFC Round 1 Competition 

L. Fisher, VIC 

NMFC ROUND 2 COMPETITION 

T. Quinn, TAS; L. Roncon, VIC
M. Graham, VIC; G. Battams, QLD
G. Ackland, VIC; M. Roosenburg, NSW
M. Handley, QLD; P. Winsley, VIC
S. Curtain, VIC; D. Henning, VIC

COLOURS OF IMPRESSIONISM  COMPETITION

S. Bay, SA; L. Civetta, SA
M. DiGirolamo, SA; K. Wilson, NSW

"CAPTION THIS PHOTO" COMPETITION 

L. Simonian, NSW; G. Cassar, VIC
N. Busch, QLD; K. McAllan, QLD
L. Ogden, ACT; K. Snowden, NSW

ADELAIDE THUNDERBIRDS ROUND 1 COMPETITION 

R. Dexter, SA; H. Mickan, SA

NMFC ROUND 5 COMPETITION

V. Cron, VIC; G. Byrne, NSW
K. Moore, VIC; J. Reynolds, VIC
L. Attwell, VIC

NMFC ROUND 7 COMPETITION

J. Young, NSW; H. Benjamin, NSW
B. Higgins, NSW;

NMFC ROUND 8 COMPETITION

A. Gordon, VIC; G. Adcock, VIC
S. Zois, VIC; B. Mitchell, VIC

NMFC ROUND 9 COMPETITION

A. Cations, VIC
T. Benham, VIC

NMFC Round 11 Competition 

L. Harmer, QLD
A. O'Shea, VIC
T. Vanstone, VIC
M. Meehan, VIC
S. Winfield, VIC
T. Clarke, VIC
A. Warner, VIC

 

Social Media Competitions 2017

 

NMFC TEAM PHOTO COMPETITION 

A. Halligan, VIC; D. Reddie, VIC
C. Evans, VIC; S. Manley, VIC
A. Christy, VIC; L. Pridham, VIC
B. Tuner, VIC; J. Ball, VIC
C. Eastoe, VIC; A. Blackshaw, VIC

 

NMFC Train with the Team Competition 

A. Halligan, VIC; D. Reddie, VIC
C. Evans, VIC; S. Manley, VIC
A. Christy, VIC; L. Pridham, VIC
B. Tuner, VIC; J. Ball, VIC
C. Eastoe, VIC; A. Blackshaw, VIC

 

NMFC Round 1 Competition

K. Sagar, VIC
T. Blyth, VIC
H. Wood, VIC
K. Gatt, VIC
P. Quinn, VIC

ADELAIDE THUNDERBIRDS SOCIAL COMPETITION 

C. Treacey, SA; M. Visser, SA
J. Bound, SA; L. Hopkins,
T. Blucher, SA; S. Wildy, SA 
S. King, SA; P. John, SA
R. Christie, SA; Z. Hallett, SA

NMFC Round 6 Competition 

G. Vos, VIC

NMFC Round 8 Competition 

J. Beyer, VIC 

NMFC ROUND 11 Competition 

C. Ryan, VIC; F. Whelan, VIC
S. Doyle, VIC; H. Canny, VIC
N. Fitzsimons, VIC; 

NMFC ROUND 13 Competition 

J. Cashill, VIC; W. Poirier, VIC
C. Johns, VIC; A. Cowles, VIC
M. Browell, VIC; K. Matthews, VIC
R. Holz, NSW; 

NMFC ROUND 16 Competition 

I. Hawkins, VIC; S. Broberg, VIC
C. Evans, VIC; J. Nguyen, VIC
A. Strolla, VIC; 

NMFC Round 20 Competition 

H. Beyer, VIC 

North Melbourne Grand Final Breakfast Competition 

B. Appa, VIC
L. Laufer, QLD
C. Davies, VIC
L. Plath, QLD
J. Rees, SA

NMFC Train with the Team Competition 2018 

H. Evans, VIC; B. Liversidge, VIC
C. Daley, VIC; G. Wylie, VIC,
M. Rutter, VIC; J. Mhaya, VIC 
G. Robertson, VIC; A. Bild, VIC
D. Calleja, VIC; B. Tangey, VIC
C. Daley, VIC; G. Wylie, VIC,
L. Millard, VIC; S. Micucci, VIC 

ADELAIDE THUNDERBIRDS COMPETITION 

J, Heddle; SA

Win a Next-Gen Mazda CX-5 & $10K Holiday Voucher

C. Clife, NSW 

Win a Brand-New Mazda CX-9

C. Leis, SA